Australian Grand Prix

  • Thursday 24th March, 2011
  • Author: 7th Vision ©

Race 1 (Friday)

1 88 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Commodore VE2 4 01:57:3379 - 50:32:3444 25
2 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Commodore VE2 13 01:56:6258 - 50:40:3387 25
3 4 Irwin Racing Alex Davison Falcon FG 2 01:58:3960 - 51:02:6466 25
4 15 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Commodore VE2 14 01:57:1510 - 51:02:9161 25
5 33 Fujitsu Racing GRM Lee Holdsworth Commodore VE2 10 01:57:0683 - 51:06:1917 25
6 14 Team BOC Jason Richards Commodore VE2 4 01:59:1115 - 51:06:9087 25
7 5 Orrcon Steel FPR Falcon Mark Winterbottom Falcon FG 12 01:57:1229 - 51:08:6468 25
8 19 Mother Energy Racing Team Jonathon Webb Falcon FG 12 01:56:9800 - 51:11:7718 25
9 8 Team BOC Jason Bright Commodore VE2 12 01:57:0581 - 51:14:7179 25
10 6 Trading Post FPR Falcon Will Davison Falcon FG 2 01:58:9762 - 51:15:2807 25
11 16 Stratco Racing David Reynolds Commodore VE2 12 01:57:2989 - 51:18:7357 25
12 9 SP Tools Racing Shane van Gisbergen Falcon FG 14 01:57:3285 - 51:27:5889 25
13 61 Bundaberg Racing Fabian Coulthard Commodore VE2 15 01:58:5613 - 51:28:4127 25
14 49 VIP Petfoods Steve Owen Commodore VE2 13 01:58:3813 - 51:30:3666 25
15 11 Pepsi Max Crew Greg Murphy Commodore VE2 2 01:59:1416 - 51:33:4302 25
16 1 Toll Holden Racing Team James Courtney Commodore VE2 12 01:57:6437 - 51:34:7069 25
17 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Commodore VE2 7 01:59:7827 - 51:34:8139 25
18 21 Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing Karl Reindler Commodore VE2 15 01:58:9681 - 51:35:4041 25
19 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Falcon FG 15 01:59:0371 - 51:35:4173 25
20 34 Fujitsu Racing GRM Michael Caruso Commodore VE2 11 01:59:0549 - 51:36:3625 25
21 12 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Falcon FG 15 01:58:9765 - 51:43:4164 25
22 30 Gulf Western Oil Racing Warren Luff Commodore VE2 10 01:59:9097 - 51:46:8568 25
23 47 Lucky 7 Racing Tim Slade Falcon FG 7 01:58:3977 - 51:48:1077 25
24 3 Wilson Security Racing Tony D’Alberto Falcon FG 15 01:58:1255 - 52:01:3176 25
25 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Commodore VE2 4 01:59:1395 - 50:53:1856 24
26 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Paul Dumbrell Falcon FG 12 01:57:7167 - 52:14:2176 24
27 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Commodore VE2 5 01:55:9682 - 52:17:7652 23
DNF 18 Jim Beam Racing James Moffat Falcon FG 1 02:15:1875 - 02:15:1875 1

Race 2 (Saturday)

1 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Commodore VE2 11 01:56:3084 - 50:31:9145 25
2 14 Team BOC Jason Richards Commodore VE2 3 01:56:7354 - 50:38:2784 25
3 4 Irwin Racing Alex Davison Falcon FG 4 01:57:6140 - 50:45:7757 25
4 88 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Commodore VE2 11 01:56:6968 - 50:50:4173 25
5 15 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Commodore VE2 12 01:56:2786 - 50:50:4389 25
6 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Commodore VE2 12 01:56:5110 - 50:50:5945 25
7 61 Bundaberg Racing Fabian Coulthard Commodore VE2 11 01:56:8340 - 50:56:3060 25
8 8 Team BOC Jason Bright Commodore VE2 11 01:57:5371 - 50:56:8821 25
9 9 SP Tools Racing Shane van Gisbergen Falcon FG 13 01:57:4160 - 51:02:1285 25
10 6 Trading Post FPR Falcon Will Davison Falcon FG 12 01:57:7671 - 51:03:5595 25
11 11 Pepsi Max Crew Greg Murphy Commodore VE2 2 01:58:2498 - 51:04:0578 25
12 34 Fujitsu Racing GRM Michael Caruso Commodore VE2 12 01:57:9729 - 51:10:6011 25
13 19 Mother Energy Racing Team Jonathon Webb Falcon FG 11 01:57:2034 - 51:13:6364 25
14 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Commodore VE2 15 01:59:0432 - 51:22:7707 25
15 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Commodore VE2 2 01:58:8064 - 51:25:5043 25
16 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Paul Dumbrell Falcon FG 4 01:59:4741 - 51:26:6319 25
17 21 Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing Karl Reindler Commodore VE2 10 01:57:1446 - 51:29:6386 25
18 12 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Falcon FG 13 01:57:8354 - 51:30:2584 25
19 18 Jim Beam Racing James Moffat Falcon FG 12 01:57:7694 - 51:32:0923 25
20 5 Orrcon Steel FPR Falcon Mark Winterbottom Falcon FG 11 01:56:8454 - 51:34:5959 25
21 47 Lucky 7 Racing Tim Slade Falcon FG 12 01:56:3032 - 51:34:9929 25
22 3 Wilson Security Racing Tony D’Alberto Falcon FG 6 01:59:5801 - 51:36:8483 25
23 30 Gulf Western Oil Racing Warren Luff Commodore VE2 2 01:57:6592 - 51:53:1305 25
24 16 Stratco Racing David Reynolds Commodore VE2 10 01:57:7622 - 51:56:1522 25
25 33 Fujitsu Racing GRM Lee Holdsworth Commodore VE2 11 01:57:1526 - 52:05:8085 25
DNF 49 VIP Petfoods Steve Owen Commodore VE2 12 01:57:3293 - 49:12:8127 24
DNF 1 Toll Holden Racing Team James Courtney Commodore VE2 3 01:57:3085 - 17:21:8432 4
DNF 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Falcon FG - 00:00:0000 - 00:00:0000 0

Race 3 (Sunday)

1 88 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Commodore VE2 7 01:57:4137 - 47:01:9241 18
2 11 Pepsi Max Crew Greg Murphy Commodore VE2 7 01:58:2537 - 47:12:9177 18
3 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Commodore VE2 7 01:58:0856 - 47:21:6773 18
4 9 SP Tools Racing Shane van Gisbergen Falcon FG 8 01:58:4490 - 47:24:7732 18
5 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Commodore VE2 7 01:58:2008 - 47:25:2548 18
6 34 Fujitsu Racing GRM Michael Caruso Commodore VE2 8 01:58:3486 - 47:25:9837 18
7 47 Lucky 7 Racing Tim Slade Falcon FG 9 01:58:6341 - 47:26:7650 18
8 61 Bundaberg Racing Fabian Coulthard Commodore VE2 7 01:58:0108 - 47:27:4079 18
9 1 Toll Holden Racing Team James Courtney Commodore VE2 9 01:58:9937 - 47:27:5856 18
10 8 Team BOC Jason Bright Commodore VE2 7 01:58:1936 - 47:28:2567 18
11 5 Orrcon Steel FPR Falcon Mark Winterbottom Falcon FG 6 01:58:7730 - 47:28:7334 18
12 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Commodore VE2 7 01:58:8729 - 47:29:0395 18
13 6 Trading Post FPR Falcon Will Davison Falcon FG 7 01:58:0781 - 47:29:6957 18
14 33 Fujitsu Racing GRM Lee Holdsworth Commodore VE2 10 01:58:9059 - 47:29:7629 18
15 21 Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing Karl Reindler Commodore VE2 9 01:58:9454 - 47:31:9090 18
16 12 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Falcon FG 7 01:59:2655 - 47:35:6075 18
17 3 Wilson Security Racing Tony D’Alberto Falcon FG 8 01:59:9950 - 47:35:9152 18
18 18 Jim Beam Racing James Moffat Falcon FG 7 01:58:6473 - 47:40:8384 18
19 49 VIP Petfoods Steve Owen Commodore VE2 10 01:58:7111 - 47:56:5941 18
20 4 Irwin Racing Alex Davison Falcon FG 7 01:57:4619 - 47:59:8349 18
DNF 19 Mother Energy Racing Team Jonathon Webb Falcon FG 7 01:59:0577 - 41:29:6985 15
DNF 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Paul Dumbrell Falcon FG 6 01:59:9119 - 23:20:2732 6
DNF 14 Team BOC Jason Richards Commodore VE2 1 02:30:0668 - 14:00:4062 3
DNF 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Commodore VE2 - 00:00:0000 - 00:00:0000 0
DNF 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Falcon FG - 00:00:0000 - 00:00:0000 0
DNF 30 Gulf Western Oil Racing Warren Luff Commodore VE2 - 00:00:0000 - 00:00:0000 0
DNF 15 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Commodore VE2 - 00:00:0000 - 00:00:0000 0
DNF 16 Stratco Racing David Reynolds Commodore VE2 - 00:00:0000 - 00:00:0000 0

Contact Us | Advertise with Speedcafe | Privacy | All material copyright © 2014 - Speedcafe.com | Web Design by 7thVision