City of Ipswich 300

Speedcafe.com

Friday 30th April, 2010 - 12:00am

Share:

Saturday: Race(Official)

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Fastest Lap Fastest Lap Time Gap Race Time Laps Points
1 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Falcon FG 2 01:10:5896 46:13:2975 38 150
2 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Commodore VE 18 01:10:7775 46:26:7392 38 138
3 9 SP Tools Racing Shane van Gisbergen Falcon FG 26 01:11:1977 46:28:1442 38 129
4 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Commodore VE 15 01:10:9046 46:33:3587 38 120
5 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Commodore VE 2 01:10:7953 46:35:0518 38 111
6 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Falcon FG 2 01:11:2586 46:35:5375 38 102
7 33 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Lee Holdsworth Commodore VE 20 01:11:2599 46:36:5549 38 96
8 15 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Commodore VE 17 01:11:0496 46:39:7938 38 90
9 5 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Mark Winterbottom Falcon FG 3 01:11:6469 46:46:2188 38 84
10 19 Dick Johnson Racing Jonathon Webb Falcon FG 20 01:11:5785 46:55:3722 38 78
11 3 Centaur Racing Tony D’Alberto Commodore VE 4 01:12:0990 46:57:9848 38 72
12 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Fabian Coulthard Commodore VE 16 01:11:6697 46:59:0279 38 69
13 14 Trading Post Racing Jason Bright Commodore VE 16 01:11:1867 47:02:0976 38 66
14 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Commodore VE 21 01:11:3426 47:02:3224 38 63
15 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Commodore VE 5 01:12:0393 47:02:6626 38 60
16 47 Wilson Security Racing Tim Slade Falcon FG 23 01:11:5114 47:07:4439 38 57
17 30 Gulf Western Oil Racing Daniel Gaunt Commodore VE 24 01:11:5984 47:07:6846 38 54
18 12 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Falcon FG 24 01:11:8236 47:07:9793 38 51
19 11 Rock Racing Jason Bargwanna Commodore VE 25 01:11:7093 47:08:3641 38 48
20 10 Bundaberg Red Racing Andrew Thompson Commodore VE 25 01:12:2111 47:08:6190 38 45
21 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Paul Dumbrell Falcon FG 21 01:12:1566 47:15:8736 38 42
22 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Commodore VE 21 01:11:6859 47:16:8565 38 39
23 51 Castrol Edge Racing Greg Murphy Commodore VE 14 01:11:6959 47:17:4395 38 36
24 21 Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing Karl Reindler Commodore VE 26 01:12:6306 47:18:1121 38 33
25 34 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Michael Caruso Commodore VE 22 01:11:5996 47:27:9651 38 30
26 16 Stratco Racing Tony Ricciardello Commodore VE 20 01:12:0229 46:15:2058 37 27
27 6 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Steve Richards Falcon FG 15 01:11:6272 46:18:7187 37 24
28 4 IRWIN Racing Alex Davison Falcon FG 22 01:11:4529 46:13:7921 35 21
29 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Commodore VE 13 01:12:0924 46:37:6034 29 18

Sunday: Race(Official)

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Fastest Lap Fastest Lap Time Gap Race Time Laps Points
1 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Falcon FG 48 01:11:0894 01:26:25:0810 65 150
2 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Commodore VE 4 01:11:0010 01:26:36:5978 65 138
3 9 SP Tools Racing Shane van Gisbergen Falcon FG 49 01:11:5608 01:26:38:5506 65 129
4 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Commodore VE 44 01:11:3856 01:26:41:8045 65 120
5 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Commodore VE 4 01:11:0642 01:26:42:0570 65 111
6 34 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Michael Caruso Commodore VE 18 01:10:8600 01:26:45:2341 65 102
7 15 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Commodore VE 4 01:11:4193 01:26:46:1303 65 96
8 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Falcon FG 4 01:11:4690 01:26:46:8157 65 90
9 6 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Steve Richards Falcon FG 43 01:11:6675 01:26:51:7842 65 84
10 3 Centaur Racing Tony D’Alberto Commodore VE 4 01:11:3649 01:26:53:0316 65 78
11 14 Trading Post Racing Jason Bright Commodore VE 49 01:11:8026 01:26:55:3672 65 72
12 19 Dick Johnson Racing Jonathon Webb Falcon FG 20 01:11:4486 01:27:02:1578 65 69
13 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Commodore VE 42 01:11:2425 01:27:04:9591 65 66
14 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Commodore VE 5 01:11:4545 01:27:09:1976 65 63
15 12 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Falcon FG 4 01:11:7774 01:27:09:4454 65 60
16 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Commodore VE 47 01:11:7900 01:27:18:2160 65 57
17 47 Wilson Security Racing Tim Slade Falcon FG 47 01:11:7636 01:27:22:9503 65 54
18 30 Gulf Western Oil Racing Daniel Gaunt Commodore VE 5 01:11:8396 01:27:25:2716 65 51
19 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Paul Dumbrell Falcon FG 4 01:11:7804 01:27:27:9093 65 48
20 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Fabian Coulthard Commodore VE 42 01:11:3976 01:27:28:8947 65 45
21 4 IRWIN Racing Alex Davison Falcon FG 50 01:11:6525 01:27:28:9838 65 42
22 16 Stratco Racing Tony Ricciardello Commodore VE 47 01:12:2274 01:27:36:7803 65 39
23 33 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Lee Holdsworth Commodore VE 9 01:13:4224 01:27:06:1625 55 36
DNF 21 Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing Karl Reindler Commodore VE 47 01:11:6064 01:12:39:7827 53 0
DNF 10 Bundaberg Red Racing Andrew Thompson Commodore VE 5 01:11:8364 57:19:0550 41 0
DNF 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Commodore VE 7 01:10:8861 39:56:8819 27 0
DNF 11 Rock Racing Jason Bargwanna Commodore VE 5 01:11:5763 28:17:1096 20 0
DNF 51 Castrol Edge Racing Greg Murphy Commodore VE 4 01:15:8504 08:00:9591 4 0
DNF 5 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Mark Winterbottom Falcon FG -1 0

Comments are closed.