Clipsal 500

Speedcafe.com

Thursday 11th March, 2010 - 12:00am

Share:

Saturday: Race

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Fastest Lap Fastest Lap Time Gap Race Time Laps
1 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Commodore VE 63 01:22:4781 78
2 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Falcon FG 61 01:22:3924 78
3 33 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Lee Holdsworth Commodore VE 62 01:22:5227 78
4 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Commodore VE 7 01:22:5320 78
5 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Paul Dumbrell Falcon FG 62 01:22:6756 78
6 14 Team BOC and Trading Post Racing Jason Bright Commodore VE 64 01:22:8796 78
7 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Fabian Coulthard Commodore VE 6 01:23:0743 78
8 34 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Michael Caruso Commodore VE 59 01:23:0744 78
9 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Commodore VE 63 01:23:0632 78
10 39 Supercheap Auto Racing and Castrol Edge Racing Russell Ingall Commodore VE 31 01:23:0193 78
11 4 Stone Brothers Racing – Irwin Racing and SP Tools Racing Alex Davison Falcon FG 31 01:23:1267 78
12 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Falcon FG 6 01:23:1299 78
13 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Commodore VE 6 01:22:9569 78
14 3 Centaur Racing Tony D’Alberto Commodore VE 6 01:22:9481 78
15 19 Dick Johnson Racing Jonathon Webb Falcon FG 51 01:23:6358 78
16 12 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Falcon FG 6 01:23:7754 78
17 6 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Steve Richards Falcon FG 8 01:23:3359 78
18 30 Gulf Western Oil Racing Daniel Gaunt Commodore VE 63 01:24:1098 78
19 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Commodore VE 5 01:23:1208 78
20 16 Rock Racing and Kelly Racing Tony Ricciardello Commodore VE 21 01:24:4888 78
21 5 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Mark Winterbottom Falcon FG 9 01:22:7492 75
22 9 Stone Brothers Racing – Irwin Racing and SP Tools Racing Shane van Gisbergen Falcon FG 27 01:22:5624 74
23 15 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Commodore VE 10 01:22:9532 66
24 8 Team BOC and Trading Post Racing Jason Richards Commodore VE 6 01:22:6184 39
25 51 Supercheap Auto Racing and Castrol Edge Racing Greg Murphy Commodore VE 30 01:22:5749 38
26 21 Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing Karl Reindler Commodore VE 6 01:23:9932 31
27 47 Wilson Security Racing Tim Slade Falcon FG 9 01:23:3087 12
28 11 Rock Racing and Kelly Racing Jason Bargwanna Commodore VE 2 01:25:4837 2

Sunday: Race

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Fastest Lap Fastest Lap Time Gap Race Time Laps
1 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Commodore VE 10 01:22:3155 78
2 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Falcon FG 36 01:21:9502 78
3 5 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Mark Winterbottom Falcon FG 10 01:22:2612 78
4 9 Stone Brothers Racing – Irwin Racing and SP Tools Racing Shane van Gisbergen Falcon FG 27 01:22:3254 78
5 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Paul Dumbrell Falcon FG 74 01:22:2472 78
6 15 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Commodore VE 14 01:22:4252 78
7 3 Centaur Racing Tony D’Alberto Commodore VE 55 01:22:7939 78
8 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Falcon FG 7 01:22:4410 78
9 8 Team BOC and Trading Post Racing Jason Richards Commodore VE 39 01:22:2427 78
10 34 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Michael Caruso Commodore VE 12 01:22:7302 78
11 33 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Lee Holdsworth Commodore VE 14 01:22:7685 78
12 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Commodore VE 75 01:22:9018 78
13 6 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Steve Richards Falcon FG 37 01:22:6122 78
14 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Commodore VE 54 01:22:4018 78
15 19 Dick Johnson Racing Jonathon Webb Falcon FG 55 01:23:2077 78
16 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Commodore VE 38 01:22:5351 78
17 47 Wilson Security Racing Tim Slade Falcon FG 54 01:22:8763 78
18 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Commodore VE 6 01:22:2455 78
19 39 Supercheap Auto Racing and Castrol Edge Racing Russell Ingall Commodore VE 29 01:22:9460 78
20 21 Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing Karl Reindler Commodore VE 26 01:23:3580 77

Comments are closed.