BigPond 300

Friday 20th November, 2009 - 12:00pm

Share:

Saturday : Race 23

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Laps Race Time Fastest Lap Fastest Time
1 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Ford Falcon FG 42 41:33.5350 4 0:56.9308
2 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Holden Commodore VE 42 41:45.6079 3 0:56.8021
3 5 Ford Performance Racing Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG 42 41:46.2628 23 0:57.0176
4 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Ford Falcon FG 42 41:53.0689 28 0:56.8898
5 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Holden Commodore VE 42 42:00.8186 2 0:56.7869
6 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Ford Falcon FG 42 42:07.0906 4 0:57.0112
7 15 Jack Daniels Racing Rick Kelly Holden Commodore VE 42 42:12.1149 3 0:56.6498
8 51 Sprint Gas Racing Greg Murphy Holden Commodore VE 42 42:14.6409 6 0:58.3292
9 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Holden Commodore VE 42 42:15.5895 5 0:58.7999
10 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Ford Falcon FG 42 42:21.5166 3 0:58.4439
11 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VE 42 42:22.5802 4 0:58.6708
12 33 Garry Rogers Motorsport Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore VE 42 42:24.0759 4 0:58.9321
13 111 Wilson Security Racing Fabian Coulthard Ford Falcon FG 42 42:29.6681 27 0:58.9687
14 34 Garry Rogers Motorsport Michael Caruso Holden Commodore VE 41 41:35.2539 11 0:59.1456
15 9 SP Tools Racing Shane Van Gisbergen Ford Falcon FG 41 41:35.8367 3 0:58.9666
16 10 Team Autobarn Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE 41 41:36.1529 5 0:59.1562
17 4 Irwin Racing Alex Davison Ford Falcon FG 41 41:37.0604 3 0:59.0301
18 3 Sprint Gas Racing Jason Bargwanna Holden Commodore VE 41 41:39.4856 3 0:59.0103
19 67 Supercheap Auto Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore VE 41 41:41.5772 4 0:59.1166
20 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Holden Commodore VE 41 41:46.0055 18 0:59.3895
21 333 Wilson Security Racing Michael Patrizi Ford Falcon BF 41 41:50.9057 28 0:59.2067
22 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Tony D’Alberto Holden Commodore VE 41 41:52.5011 2 0:59.4173
23 6 Ford Performance Racing Steven Richards Ford Falcon FG 41 41:52.8920 2 0:58.7409
24 25 Fujitsu Racing Jason Bright Ford Falcon FG 41 42:01.9666 27 0:59.0703
25 14 WOW Racing Cameron McConville Holden Commodore VE 41 42:03.5531 7 0:59.5360
26 11 Dodo Racing Team Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VE 41 42:03.8231 5 0:59.7017
27 16 Hi-Tec Oils Racing Mark McNally Holden Commodore VE 41 42:17.3922 3 0:59.9615
28 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Team David Reynolds Holden Commodore VE 40 41:37.5621 5 0:57.1072
DNF 12 Airpac Bukom/Kitten Car Care Dean Fiore Holden Commodore VE 36 36:59.0110 5 0:59.6074

Sunday : Race 24

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Laps Race Time Fastest Lap Fastest Time
1 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Ford Falcon FG 84 01:27:42.4547 57 0:58.1071
2 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Ford Falcon FG 84 01:27:53.6154 54 0:58.7686
3 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VE 84 01:27:56.2563 5 0:57.9147
4 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Ford Falcon FG 84 01:27:56.5016 5 0:58.0487
5 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Holden Commodore VE 84 01:28:03.1085 50 0:58.7737
6 25 Fujitsu Racing Jason Bright Ford Falcon FG 84 01:28:06.7945 55 0:58.6667
7 3 Sprint Gas Racing Jason Bargwanna Holden Commodore VE 84 01:28:07.6654 55 0:58.8203
8 6 Ford Performance Racing Steven Richards Ford Falcon FG 84 01:28:10.7172 55 0:57.5200
9 14 WOW Racing Cameron McConville Holden Commodore VE 84 01:28:13.6528 38 0:58.6410
10 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Ford Falcon FG 84 01:28:13.8336 2 0:57.8729
11 111 Wilson Security Racing Fabian Coulthard Ford Falcon FG 84 01:28:14.7476 8 0:57.6180
12 10 Team Autobarn Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE 84 01:28:22.6025 57 0:57.8766
13 9 SP Tools Racing Shane Van Gisbergen Ford Falcon FG 84 01:28:23.3069 57 0:58.3978
14 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Holden Commodore VE 84 01:28:24.0612 11 0:58.3272
15 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Team David Reynolds Holden Commodore VE 84 01:28:24.4093 5 0:59.7300
16 15 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Holden Commodore VE 84 01:28:27.4011 53 0:58.4661
17 5 Ford Performance Racing Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG 84 01:28:28.1606 4 0:58.7590
18 34 Garry Rogers Motorsport Michael Caruso Holden Commodore VE 84 01:28:35.0322 48 0:57.3380
19 51 Sprint Gas Racing Greg Murphy Holden Commodore VE 84 01:28:35.5407 4 0:59.4284
20 12 Airpac Bukom/Kitten Car Care Dean Fiore Holden Commodore VE 83 01:27:45.7229 8 0:58.3451
21 4 Irwin Racing Alex Davison Ford Falcon FG 83 01:27:51.8035 53 0:57.8355
22 67 Supercheap Auto Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore VE 83 01:27:53.4157 49 0:57.9126
23 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Tony D’Alberto Holden Commodore VE 83 01:27:53.8302 3 0:58.0009
24 11 Dodo Racing Team Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VE 83 01:28:36.6853 4 0:57.8579
25 16 Hi-Tec Oils Racing Mark McNally Holden Commodore VE 82 01:28:07.8958 8 0:58.0684
DNF 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Holden Commodore VE 41 42:04.7394 6 0:58.2359
DNF 33 Garry Rogers Motorsport Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore VE 39 38:59.3413 7 0:57.3719
DNF 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Holden Commodore VE 38 38:52.4873 3 0:58.5974
DNF 333 Wilson Security Racing Michael Patrizi Ford Falcon BF 29 28:56.7825 7 0:57.9831