SuperGP

Sunday 25th October, 2009 - 12:00pm

Share:

Saturday : Race 19A

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Laps Race Time Fastest Lap Fastest Time
1 5 Ford Performance Racing Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:43.8908 10 1:51.3251
2 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:45.1760 18 1:51.5495
3 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:46.3133 8 1:51.7241
4 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:46.9755 8 1:51.8589
5 9 SP Tools Racing Shane Van Gisbergen Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:48.2419 11 1:51.7289
6 51 Sprint Gas Racing Greg Murphy Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:49.1429 10 1:51.9819
7 6 Ford Performance Racing Steven Richards Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:50.0073 8 1:51.6581
8 10 Team Autobarn Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:51.8172 8 1:51.6885
9 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:51.9997 6 1:51.9604
10 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:52.4899 19 1:52.2258
11 3 Sprint Gas Racing Jason Bargwanna Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:53.2783 6 1:52.1452
12 15 Jack Daniels Racing Rick Kelly Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:53.6858 13 1:51.7279
13 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:55.2890 12 1:51.4734
14 11 Dodo Racing Team Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:55.5192 20 1:52.1140
15 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Team David Reynolds Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:57.0079 20 1:52.1570
16 4 Irwin Racing Alex Davison Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:57.4736 9 1:52.5657
17 67 Supercheap Auto Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:58.1900 22 1:53.0578
18 14 WOW Racing Cameron McConville Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:58.6933 27 1:52.9089
19 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:58.8731 13 1:52.2617
20 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Tony D’Alberto Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:59.5199 22 1:52.6837
21 16 Hi-Tec Oils Racing Mark McNally Holden Commodore VE 34 01:17:06.5668 19 1:54.6768
22 333 Wilson Security Racing Michael Patrizi Ford Falcon BF 32 01:17:06.9572 20 1:52.2245
DNF 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Ford Falcon FG 31 01:11:07.9135 10 1:51.9459
DNF 33 Garry Rogers Motorsport Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore VE 27 57:10.4664 14 1:51.6729
DNF 34 Garry Rogers Motorsport Michael Caruso Holden Commodore VE 27 57:14.8539 19 1:52.0104
DNF 111 Wilson Security Racing Fabian Coulthard Ford Falcon FG 14 31:44.8986 10 1:52.8783
DNF 12 Bing Lee/Kitten Car Care Prod. Dean Fiore Holden Commodore VE 13 28:48.7619 7 1:53.1300
DNF 25 Fujitsu Racing Jason Bright Ford Falcon FG 5 23:20.5754 3 3:35.8135

Saturday : Race 19B

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Laps Race Time Fastest Lap Fastest Time
1 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VE 34 01:04:08.7239 23 1:51.0245
2 5 Ford Performance Racing Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG 34 01:04:10.9865 7 1:50.9346
3 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Holden Commodore VE 34 01:04:11.9156 24 1:51.0351
4 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Ford Falcon FG 34 01:04:12.1954 7 1:51.2486
5 51 Sprint Gas Racing Greg Murphy Holden Commodore VE 34 01:04:19.6161 7 1:50.8380
6 6 Ford Performance Racing Steven Richards Ford Falcon FG 34 01:04:20.1076 16 1:51.1652
7 9 SP Tools Racing Shane Van Gisbergen Ford Falcon FG 34 01:04:22.2998 15 1:51.2138
8 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Ford Falcon FG 34 01:04:24.2295 13 1:50.7233
9 15 Jack Daniels Racing Rick Kelly Holden Commodore VE 34 01:04:24.9791 9 1:51.3202
10 3 Sprint Gas Racing Jason Bargwanna Holden Commodore VE 34 01:04:39.6943 25 1:51.6505
11 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Ford Falcon FG 34 01:04:40.0675 25 1:51.6022
12 34 Garry Rogers Motorsport Michael Caruso Holden Commodore VE 34 01:04:40.4606 16 1:51.1739
13 111 Wilson Security Racing Fabian Coulthard Ford Falcon FG 34 01:04:44.9112 16 1:51.2008
14 33 Garry Rogers Motorsport Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore VE 34 01:04:53.1647 24 1:51.3806
15 11 Dodo Racing Team Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VE 34 01:04:54.8590 11 1:51.5605
16 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Ford Falcon FG 34 01:04:58.3474 23 1:51.3656
17 4 Irwin Racing Alex Davison Ford Falcon FG 34 01:05:01.5069 16 1:51.7564
18 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Team David Reynolds Holden Commodore VE 34 01:05:01.9335 15 1:52.0923
19 14 WOW Racing Cameron McConville Holden Commodore VE 34 01:05:02.3370 15 1:52.0052
20 25 Fujitsu Racing Jason Bright Ford Falcon FG 34 01:05:03.4380 10 1:51.2176
21 67 Supercheap Auto Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore VE 34 01:05:05.2161 17 1:52.0839
22 10 Team Autobarn Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE 34 01:05:05.5759 16 1:51.3444
23 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Holden Commodore VE 34 01:05:12.0982 25 1:52.1303
24 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Holden Commodore VE 34 01:05:24.8913 22 1:50.9951
25 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Tony D’Alberto Holden Commodore VE 34 01:05:45.9408 14 1:51.8372
26 333 Wilson Security Racing Michael Patrizi Ford Falcon BF 33 01:04:15.9160 9 1:52.6642
27 16 Hi-Tec Oils Racing Mark McNally Holden Commodore VE 33 01:04:49.8166 24 1:53.9125
28 12 Bing Lee/Kitten Car Care Prod. Dean Fiore Holden Commodore VE 32 01:04:37.7780 19 1:52.8432
DNF 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Holden Commodore VE 11 22:52.1207 6 1:51.7160

Sunday : Race 20A

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Laps Race Time Fastest Lap Fastest Time
1 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Ford Falcon FG 34 01:13:55.2217 17 1:50.9442
2 5 Ford Performance Racing Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG 34 01:13:57.4557 31 1:51.1528
3 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VE 34 01:13:58.8328 19 1:51.3336
4 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Holden Commodore VE 34 01:14:01.4744 25 1:51.5331
5 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Ford Falcon FG 34 01:14:06.6642 16 1:51.2883
6 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Ford Falcon FG 34 01:14:11.0837 17 1:51.8642
7 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Team David Reynolds Holden Commodore VE 34 01:14:12.9497 30 1:51.7238
8 25 Fujitsu Racing Jason Bright Ford Falcon FG 34 01:14:16.1826 17 1:51.6113
9 3 Sprint Gas Racing Jason Bargwanna Holden Commodore VE 34 01:14:19.6956 19 1:51.6251
10 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Holden Commodore VE 34 01:14:20.5966 16 1:51.7327
11 10 Team Autobarn Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE 34 01:14:21.3436 17 1:52.0473
12 6 Ford Performance Racing Steven Richards Ford Falcon FG 34 01:14:21.7587 20 1:51.3197
13 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Tony D’Alberto Holden Commodore VE 34 01:14:22.2851 16 1:52.2076
14 51 Sprint Gas Racing Greg Murphy Holden Commodore VE 34 01:14:22.7213 16 1:52.1178
15 12 Bing Lee/Kitten Car Care Prod. Dean Fiore Holden Commodore VE 34 01:14:30.7615 26 1:52.6813
16 4 Irwin Racing Alex Davison Ford Falcon FG 34 01:14:31.1380 14 1:52.3224
17 67 Supercheap Auto Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore VE 34 01:14:35.9239 17 1:52.4341
18 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Holden Commodore VE 34 01:14:36.3596 14 1:52.5728
19 9 SP Tools Racing Shane Van Gisbergen Ford Falcon FG 33 01:13:58.5963 16 1:51.2073
20 15 Jack Daniels Racing Rick Kelly Holden Commodore VE 33 01:14:01.9436 17 1:51.0711
21 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Holden Commodore VE 31 01:15:31.5459 26 1:52.2429
22 33 Garry Rogers Motorsport Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore VE 29 01:15:12.7509 17 1:51.7546
DNF 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Ford Falcon FG 32 01:10:16.3291 16 1:51.2346
DNF 34 Garry Rogers Motorsport Michael Caruso Holden Commodore VE 19 43:21.4665 7 1:52.2903
DNF 16 Hi-Tec Oils Racing Mark McNally Holden Commodore VE 13 31:42.9834 6 1:53.8700
DNF 333 Wilson Security Racing Michael Patrizi Ford Falcon BF 8 20:03.6053 6 1:52.8508
DNF 11 Dodo Racing Team Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VE 8 20:13.9784 6 1:52.8266

Sunday : Race 20B

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Laps Race Time Fastest Lap Fastest Time
1 5 Ford Performance Racing Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:02.2312 14 1:50.1712
2 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:04.8065 14 1:50.4495
3 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:08.1524 14 1:50.6831
4 25 Fujitsu Racing Jason Bright Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:11.8342 14 1:50.8156
5 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:12.0672 33 1:51.2031
6 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:12.4602 23 1:50.8358
7 51 Sprint Gas Racing Greg Murphy Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:13.5367 33 1:51.0921
8 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:14.8898 24 1:51.0665
9 15 Jack Daniels Racing Rick Kelly Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:15.1732 13 1:50.9963
10 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:16.3142 32 1:50.8173
11 9 SP Tools Racing Shane Van Gisbergen Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:17.6582 24 1:51.2006
12 33 Garry Rogers Motorsport Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:18.0977 32 1:50.6326
13 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:24.8991 14 1:50.6844
14 34 Garry Rogers Motorsport Michael Caruso Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:27.6690 32 1:51.1929
15 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:28.6262 13 1:51.7289
16 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Tony D’Alberto Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:30.9799 11 1:51.5486
17 4 Irwin Racing Alex Davison Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:33.2265 15 1:52.0546
18 11 Dodo Racing Team Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:33.5708 24 1:51.9234
19 12 Bing Lee/Kitten Car Care Prod. Dean Fiore Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:42.1562 25 1:52.3144
20 10 Team Autobarn Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:42.3879 10 1:51.6102
21 67 Supercheap Auto Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:43.4351 13 1:52.0690
22 16 Hi-Tec Oils Racing Mark McNally Holden Commodore VE 34 01:17:01.7919 31 1:54.1858
DNF 3 Sprint Gas Racing Jason Bargwanna Holden Commodore VE 16 36:28.7987 13 1:51.2610
DNF 6 Ford Performance Racing Steven Richards Ford Falcon FG 16 36:29.3455 9 1:51.8684
DNF 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Team David Reynolds Holden Commodore VE 13 29:45.6228 9 1:51.3014
DNF 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Holden Commodore VE 7 18:23.6600 6 1:54.3450