Falken Tasmania Challenge

Friday 29th May, 2009 - 12:00pm

Share:

Saturday : Race 7

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Laps Race Time Fastest Lap Fastest Time
1 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VE 42 37:13.9662 11 0:51.4952
2 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Holden Commodore VE 42 37:14.0956 6 0:51.5548
3 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Ford Falcon FG 42 37:22.6997 4 0:51.8926
4 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Holden Commodore VE 42 37:24.5697 7 0:51.8481
5 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Holden Commodore VE 42 37:25.1462 7 0:51.7830
6 9 SP Tools Racing Shane Van Gisbergen Ford Falcon FG 42 37:28.8352 4 0:51.5583
7 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Ford Falcon FG 42 37:30.3638 8 0:51.8037
8 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Ford Falcon FG 42 37:35.3755 39 0:51.7859
9 51 Sprint Gas Racing Greg Murphy Holden Commodore VE 42 37:36.1441 6 0:51.7679
10 33 Garry Rogers Motorsport Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore VE 42 37:36.5017 34 0:51.7208
11 15 Jack Daniels Racing Rick Kelly Holden Commodore VE 42 37:36.8765 6 0:51.4713
12 34 Garry Rogers Motorsport Michael Caruso Holden Commodore VE 42 37:47.5988 10 0:52.4602
13 14 WOW Racing Cameron McConville Holden Commodore VE 42 37:48.3191 14 0:52.1758
14 111 Wilson Security Racing Fabian Coulthard Ford Falcon FG 42 37:55.1482 11 0:52.6008
15 6 Ford Performance Racing Steven Richards Ford Falcon FG 42 37:55.4024 5 0:51.7923
16 5 Ford Performance Racing Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG 42 37:55.9547 39 0:51.9153
17 4 Irwin Racing Alex Davison Ford Falcon FG 42 37:57.8550 3 0:51.9858
18 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Holden Commodore VE 41 37:15.8304 26 0:52.5304
19 3 Sprint Gas Racing Jason Bargwanna Holden Commodore VE 41 37:19.6002 8 0:52.6032
20 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Team David Reynolds Holden Commodore VE 41 37:24.2367 38 0:52.9516
21 11 Dodo Racing Team Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VE 41 37:26.3068 7 0:52.6949
22 77 Team Intaracing Marcus Marshall Ford Falcon BF 41 37:27.3955 8 0:52.7304
23 10 Team Autobarn Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE 41 37:31.3484 10 0:52.7568
24 67 Supercheap Auto Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore VE 41 37:34.2535 35 0:52.6922
25 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Tony D’Alberto Holden Commodore VE 41 37:43.1063 11 0:52.8032
26 25 Fujitsu Racing Jason Bright Ford Falcon BF 41 37:47.1388 29 0:52.4261
27 333 Wilson Security Racing Michael Patrizi Ford Falcon BF 40 37:17.2443 10 0:52.6589
28 16 Hi-Tec Oils Racing Dale Wood Holden Commodore VE 40 37:35.0611 22 0:53.1661
29 12 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Holden Commodore VE 40 38:02.3850 5 0:53.0427
30 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Ford Falcon FG 40 38:03.6422 3 0:51.7643

Sunday : Race 8

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Laps Race Time Fastest Lap Fastest Time
1 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Ford Falcon FG 84 01:22:07.8219 21 0:51.9212
2 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Holden Commodore VE 84 01:22:08.2613 13 0:51.9704
3 111 Wilson Security Racing Fabian Coulthard Ford Falcon FG 84 01:22:08.4376 10 0:51.9793
4 5 Ford Performance Racing Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG 84 01:22:11.4237 16 0:51.8066
5 33 Garry Rogers Motorsport Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore VE 84 01:22:12.2661 83 0:52.1043
6 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Holden Commodore VE 84 01:22:15.6348 12 0:52.1997
7 25 Fujitsu Racing Jason Bright Ford Falcon BF 84 01:22:16.7048 9 0:51.8642
8 3 Sprint Gas Racing Jason Bargwanna Holden Commodore VE 84 01:22:17.3259 12 0:52.2957
9 333 Wilson Security Racing Michael Patrizi Ford Falcon BF 84 01:22:17.8549 82 0:52.0716
10 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Ford Falcon FG 84 01:22:19.4529 7 0:52.5629
11 4 Irwin Racing Alex Davison Ford Falcon FG 84 01:22:19.7938 9 0:52.5046
12 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VE 84 01:22:20.0008 7 0:52.0879
13 14 WOW Racing Cameron McConville Holden Commodore VE 84 01:22:20.9457 10 0:52.4490
14 67 Supercheap Auto Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore VE 84 01:22:17.5383 81 0:52.2880
15 6 Ford Performance Racing Steven Richards Ford Falcon FG 84 01:22:21.2293 12 0:52.2923
16 34 Garry Rogers Motorsport Michael Caruso Holden Commodore VE 84 01:22:58.7945 83 0:51.9231
17 10 Team Autobarn Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE 83 01:22:09.6069 80 0:52.2928
18 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Ford Falcon FG 83 01:22:09.9451 27 0:52.2969
19 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Tony D’Alberto Holden Commodore VE 83 01:22:11.7798 69 0:52.4602
20 9 SP Tools Racing Shane Van Gisbergen Ford Falcon FG 83 01:22:16.9953 6 0:52.3976
21 11 Dodo Racing Team Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VE 83 01:22:21.4488 6 0:52.0178
22 51 Sprint Gas Racing Greg Murphy Holden Commodore VE 82 01:22:21.8974 71 0:52.5714
23 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Holden Commodore VE 82 01:22:22.1466 19 0:52.3683
24 77 Team Intaracing Marcus Marshall Ford Falcon BF 83 01:22:22.6070 45 0:52.5822
25 12 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Holden Commodore VE 81 01:22:23.1781 13 0:52.2606
26 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Team David Reynolds Holden Commodore VE 81 01:22:36.3448 10 0:52.5727
27 15 Jack Daniels Racing Rick Kelly Holden Commodore VE 79 01:22:27.3461 7 0:51.9810
DNF 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Ford Falcon FG 59 53:54.0471 10 0:52.3772
DNF 16 Hi-Tec Oils Racing Dale Wood Holden Commodore VE 58 53:32.8394 40 0:52.7100
DNF 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Holden Commodore VE 43 38:30.9418 6 0:52.3607